Question
Aggiornato il
10 ago 2019
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Italiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Venezuela)
Domande Italiano
If I'm talking to somebody who says "Domani vado a scuola, e tu?" (for example) and I want to say that I will also go to school (to the same school), should I say "Domani vado a scuola anche io" or "domani vengo a scuola anche io"?
Because I have read that, when I want to tell the person I am talking to that I am going to the same place where she will be, the verb "venire" should be used and not the verb "andare".
Si estoy hablando con alguien que dice "Domani vado a scuola, e tu?", y yo quiero decir que también voy a ir a la escuela (la misma escuela), ¿debería decir "Domani vado a scuola anche io" o "Domani vengo a scuola anche io"?
Porque he leído que, cuando quiero decirle a la persona con la quien estoy hablando que yo voy a estar en el mismo lugar donde ella estará, debo utilizar el verbo "venire" y no el verbo "andare".
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
yes it is correct to use "venire", if you use "andare" It just means you are going to school as well, but you don't specify you are going to the same, but if you use "venire" It means that you are like "going with him/her" and that you are going to the same school (I hope it is clear)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Messico)