Question
Aggiornato il
11 ago 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra interior e inner ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Interior is when your situated inside of comfort. Inner means situated inside or further
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Sorry I didn’t respond I was so tired
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Inside of comfort means your inside like a house and you have like a couch or a table to be comfortable at. Inside of comfort- inside something and being comfortable
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"inner" and "interior" mean the same thing: The part of something that is inside something else.
"Interior" is used more often for real places: The interior of a building, for example or a car's interior. We would never use "inner" when talking about the inside of a car.
Inner is more often used more conceptually, for example, "Inner thoughts". It can mean deeper or more private.
As a native-born American English speaker, I have never heard the term "inside of comfort".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?