Question
Aggiornato il
11 ago 2019
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa what is "don't mix them up. put them together with no order" ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
did you mean to say don't mix them up, put them together in order? That just means like putting stuff up on a Shelf nice and neatly in an orderly way I don't mix them together if we're talking about books you can say keep all the novels together all the fiction together and all the nonfiction together
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita