Question
Aggiornato il
12 ago 2019
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Olandese
-
Coreano
Domande Olandese
Qual è la differenza tra op e aan ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
- Olandese
"Op" most of the time means that something or someone is "on" something but in a different context it can mean many things.Like if the butter is all gone (someone ate it all) you could say : De boter is op.the Op means it is all gone "Aan" means "On" as in the light is on or he put his coat on.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
op - on (top of) (horizontal)
* Het boek ligt OP de tafel
- The book is ON the table
* Het schip vaart OP de zee
- The ship sails ON the sea
aan - at, on, attached to (vertical)
* De foto hangt AAN de muur
- The photo hangs ON the wall
* Het schip ligt AAN de kade
- The ship lies AT/ON the quay
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?