Question
Aggiornato il
13 ago 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Tedesco
Domande Tedesco
Qual è la differenza tra Gehen wir zum Essen? e Gehen wir was essen? e Wie heißt 'zum'? ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
When my partner came home yesterday evening I felt like going out for dinner.
So I asked him: "Gehen wir was essen?"
I also may have asked him: "Gehen wir essen?"
These are common ways to ask "Shall we go out for a meal?" in German.
I surely did _not_ ask "Gehen wir zum Essen?" That would be a very uncommon wording.
"zum Essen" means literally "for the meal, for a meal". You may wear a red blouse for lunch or maybe you'll like shrimp salad for dinner, "zum Abendessen". But if you ask somebody if he or she wants to go for a meal, you'll use the verb, not he noun:
"Gehen wir (was / etwas) essen?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano