Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
13 ago 2019
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa TBW ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
im gonna guess it means to be with? i honestly dont know and im a native English speaker, its deffinetly slang for something though, alot of native english speakers dont know slang its mostly used for young people, i hope i helped a little
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
just found this on the internet sorry i was so wrong TBW means "Tiny Brained Wiper" or TBW. total body water (the sum of the mass of water within cells, interstitial tissues, and plasma); total body weight.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato