Question
Aggiornato il
12 dic 2016
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Turco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa eksik olmak ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Turco
I think you mean eksik olma? It's an expression, in which it cannot be translated literally because it wouldn't make sense. It's most frequent usage of it is to wish somebody a long life. Basically said when someone does you a huge favor or something. Literally means - don't be missing. It's a thank you all in all
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Turco