Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
15 ago 2019
Domande Hindi
What is "Dhanyavaad" and "Shukriya" answers
we say in english "thank you, you are welcome"
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Hindi
- Urdu
dhanyavad is hindi word and shukriya is urdu word. both have same meaning that is thanks
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@saj888
i know, but i mean what is the answer
like in english we say "thank you" the answer is "you are welcome" i need dhanyavaad answer
- Hindi
- Urdu
if someone says dhanyavad to you...u can reply aap ka bhi dhanyavaad OR just dhanyavaad
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Hindi
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
@wzmurad99
you Can say
1. Mujhe Khushi hui
2. aapki madad karke mujhe khushi hui
3. koi baat nahi
4. aapka swagat hai means (you're welcome)
or you can say dhanyavad too
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Hindi
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
dhanyavad and shukriya both mean same you can answer koi baat nahi
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Hindi
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi
@wzmurad99 basically there is no such standard reply for this. just nod and continue with what you were doing. Don't thank them back.
If you want to dismiss their thanks, then you can say, "aree koi Nahi". it means 'oh it's nothing.'
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?