Question
Aggiornato il
12 dic 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Arabo
-
Francese (Francia)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I agree with being vegetarian because we don't have to cause pain to animals and sacrifice them for food. In addition, we can compensate for lack of animal nutrition from vegetables. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Un po' strano
I agree that we should be vegetarians because that way, we would cause pain to animals and sacrifice them as food. In addition, we can compensate for the lack of meat from vegetables.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@leesheer In this case, what does "that way" mean ?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Un po' strano
Oh whoops! If I wrote that way then I would have to write we wouldn't instead of would.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@leesheer ok I understood. thank you!
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
I agree with being a vegetarian because we don't have to cause pain to animals and sacrifice them for food. In addition, we can compensate for the lack of nutrients consumed from meat with vegetables.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?