Question
Aggiornato il
15 ago 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
-
Turco
-
Ucraino
Domande Italiano
Hi. Please explain how do you choose whether the auxiliary verb should be AVERE or ESSERE when you form compound tenses?
Thank you. :)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Irene83 Thank you very much. Could you please give a few examples of reflexive and impersonal verbs in Italian?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Irene83 Thank you very much again. This is very helpful.👍🏻
- Italiano
For the active form, it just depends on what verb you're using.
For the passive and the reflexive form, it's always ESSERE, just like in English
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)