Question
Aggiornato il
13 dic 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
what is the meaning i love you in english?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It's to have feelings of affection, or it could mean your attracted to someone. Stronger than liking someone.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It can mean "I love you" "I want to marry you and spend the rest of my life with you"
or it can mean "I love you" "I like being with you"
or "I love you" "I like your personality"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Yes. acceptable to love friend, mom, wife, baby, cake, dog
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"I love my mom" meaning I don't want anything bad to happen to her.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano