Question
Aggiornato il
13 dic 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa
My girlfriend dumped me for a guy with a cat. I want to get revenge with this little pet. She won't be able to stand it.
?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
His girlfriend dumped him and is now the girlfriend of a guy who has a pet.
He wants to get a pet so that his girlfriend will be envious and regret dumping him.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita
I cant write in Japanese so I hope this helps somehow.
It means
Your girlfriend broke up with you. She now date a man that have a cat. You want to revenge (get back at her and make her regret that she broke up with you) by having a pet. "She won't able to stand it" simply means she will be upset about it (the fact that you now have a pet, right after she broke up with you)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
It means, that your girlfriend/ ex-girfriend left you for another guy, because he has a cat and you dont. You want to buy a pet to make her jealous ;)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese