Question
Aggiornato il
25 ago 2019
- Italiano Quasi esperto
-
Coreano
-
Arabo
-
Giapponese
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 감사 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
- Coreano
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Coreano
- Coreano Quasi esperto
@contarinochristian12 감사합니다 and 고맙습니다 are no different in that sense. 고맙다 means 'I am heartwarming and joyful about the help of others', 감사하다 means 'I have a heart of gratitude, a greeting that expresses gratitude.
감사 感謝 is hanja(Neither from Japanese nor Chinese)
고맙 is Pure Korean
Nowadays, there is a tendency to think that 감사하다(감사합니다) tends to be more formal than 고맙다(고맙습니다), but it is incorrect/not true. Both 감사합니다 and 감사합니다 can be used. However, if it is possible recommending the expression "고맙습니다", Should use Pure/Native Korean(고맙)
고맙(습니다) is adjective 감사(합니다) is Action verb
You use 감사합니다(more formal) when talking to olders/elders, senior, teacher, boss, officers(military) and you use 고마워(informal) when talking to same age(friend), someone younger than you and you use 고마워요(less formal) when talking to strangers(someone you don't know), olders
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?