Question
Aggiornato il
26 ago 2019
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Could you please help me correct the short article, thanks!
When it comes to friendship, we think about how can we make friendship deeply because friends are important in our life.
Here are a few things can make our friendships longer. I think one of ways is be generous to friends. It is not mean the aspect of money, it means generous to give helps to friends when they in need. This way can let friends trust you and repay you in the same way.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
When it comes to friendship, we think about how we can make friendships HAVE A DEEPER CONNECTION because friends are important in our life. THESE FOLLOWING SENTENCES ARE WAYS TO MAKE your friendships longer. I think one way of doing this is to be generous to your Friends. ALTHOUGH GENEROUS CAN INVOLVE MONEY, it DOES not mean MATERIALISTIC things. It means BEING generous to give help to friends when they ARE in need. This way, YOU can let friends trust you and PROVIDE HELP in the same way.
This is what I would write. I tried to put all changes in bold but I might have missed some minor ones
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
No problem, I hope it helps you!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?