Question
Aggiornato il
16 nov 2014
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra ですか? e ますか? e いるの? ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Malay
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
I would say ですか is attached to the end of a sentence after noun or adjective.
これはあなたのかばんですか?
While ますか is always the verb. Only verb ends with ます. As for いるの is believe it's the casual form of 〜ているんです.
きいているの? Are you listening?
Please correct me if I am wrong =)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
いるの? is a shorten (and casual) form of いるのですか?(いるんですか?).
I think the other part of stilm93's explanation is good.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?