Question
Aggiornato il
29 ago 2019
- Coreano
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Come si dice in Inglese (Regno Unito)? The Liquid version of EPDM is identical to the sheet version EPDM, but because it's a liquid you will never need to worry about seams. What is mean of seams
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
If you want to know what seams mean, it is like a lining that stops water spilling out. In sewing terms a seam is where you’d sew the material together.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)