Question
Aggiornato il
15 dic 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa What does 'jolting' mean? ?
I heard that "It's just kind of like jolting" and what does 'jolting' mean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Something like 충격? 충격 받다? Something that surprised you.
A "jolt" is a sudden and abrupt movement (갑자기 움직임). So when you are surprised.. sometimes you do that? 하..
jolting news = surprising news, news that will make you surprised
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@lagicity Wow you can speak Korean! haha Thank you so much! That's helpful!