Question
Aggiornato il
7 set 2019
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa observe ?
As in “observe the barrier “ said by a character of overwatch while he projecting a barrier as a defense .Does it just mean “watch “?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
yes. it means to watch the barrier. to observe requires more focus than to watch and that's the main difference.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It can also mean the person looked closely at details, of something.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?