Question
Aggiornato il
8 set 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Russo
Domande Russo
Come si dice in Russo? What's the difference between Люблю and Нравится? thanks
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
It's like the difference between "to love" and "to like". l love him. I like his new haircut.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Ucraino Quasi esperto
- Russo
Какая разница между словами люблю и нравится?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Russo
мне нравится - i like
я люблю - i love/i like
любить is stronger, like 'love' in English, but it can be used in meaning 'like' sometimes
нравиться can be used only in 'like' meaning
u can't say 'мне нравится моя мама' (i like my mom), u should say 'я люблю мою маму' (i love my mom)
but u can say 'мне нравится рок-музыка' (i like rock-music) also as 'я люблю рок-музыку' (i love rock-music)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
Какое отличие между значением слов Люблю и Нравится?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Russo
Love means to fall in love with temptation when you can’t Omani’s yourself without a person you love so much that you have even butterflies in the stomach.
Like is like you have a friend attitude to somebody, not love.
Like is also used for many things:
I like how she sings a song,
I like this dress
I like such hot weather
I like to watch TV
I like to ride a bike
And so on
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?