Question
Aggiornato il
10 set 2019
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Rocky Road ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Rocky road" is a popular flavor of ice cream. It's chocolate ice cream with almonds and marshmallows in it.
Literally:
Road - a street
Rocky - made out of rock (adjective)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It could also mean it's a hard thing to do or choose. A difficult path to travel.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it can mean a ice cream flavor, or a tough road. like the road is very rocky.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it could either mean a road that is bumpy or a flavor of ice cream that is chocolate with almonds, marshmallows, and sometimes caramel mixed in
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)