Question
Aggiornato il
8 lug 2015
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Russo
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Russo
How do I know which verb aspect to use when I want to use the infinitive form of a verb? Is it possible to use both aspects in this form?
Please use examples if you can. Спасибо!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Russo
Perfective vs imperfective in Russian - it's a nightmare. Chaos of irregualrity. So for the question "how do I know" the answer will be "God only knows" *lol* The second part: yes, in Russian there are many "2-aspected" verbs that are simultaneously perfective and imperfective, alike the verb "организовать" (to organize). But, as I already mentioned, there are many verbs that belong to only one aspect - i.e. the verb "грянуть" ("И грянул гром" = "The Sound of Thunder", Ray Bradbury's novel) can be only perfective. And many verbs form pairs of perfective-imperfective aspect.
P.S.: http://gramma.ru/RUS/?id=2.23
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?