Question
Aggiornato il
11 set 2019
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa We are not in the same page. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
on* the same page
我们不同意
我们的看法很不一样
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means "We do not agree" or "we have different ideas".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"We are not on the same page" means we are talking about two different ideas, or we are understanding the same situation in two different ways.
"We are on the same page" means we understand the situation in the same way or have the same perspective.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?