Question
Aggiornato il
16 dic 2016
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa 'equation' ?
In this context, of course
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
In that context, it would mean to not consider it
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
In this context, it means like "life plan" or "life schedule"
Basically, it means "situation"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Example:
I really like playing sports, but I need to focus on school.
"Because school got busy, I took playing sports out of my equation"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
I think I got it, so you do that in order to make it balanced. right?