Question
Aggiornato il
14 set 2019
- Olandese Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 아니에요 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Coreano Quasi esperto
@maelasoo 아니요 means "No" and 아니에요 is conjugated form of the verb "아니다" which means "To not be" and the negative form of "이다 = to be"
당신은 대학생이에요? Are you a college student?
아니요 저는 대학생이 아니에요. 대학원생이에요 No I am not a college student. I am a graduate student.
그는 한국 사람이에요? Is he Korean?
그는 한국 사람이 아니에요 He is not Korean
도와주셔서 감사합니다. Thank you for helping me.
(별 거) 아니에요 (it is) Not at all
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?