Question
Aggiornato il
17 dic 2016
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What does it mean when someone says "I don't shit where I eat"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Who told you this and I'm guessing it means is they don't talk mess out of there mouth
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It's a common saying which means don't cause trouble in a place you often visit.
It usually refers to refusing to date someone at work because if the relationship doesn't work out you will have to keep seeing that person all the time.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?