Question
Aggiornato il
16 set 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Giapponese
What does かな mean? I've seen it used like 大丈夫かな, what does it mean when かな is used like this?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
The person is not sure about 大丈夫 .
It means like "I suppose it wii work out"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
大丈夫 or
大丈夫です。 it's okay.
大丈夫か?
大丈夫ですか? Is it okay?
大丈夫かな? I wonder if it is okay?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese