Question
Aggiornato il
16 set 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 이별하고 싶어 e 결론을 내고 싶어 e 담판을 짓자 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
이별하고 싶어= I wanna brake up
결론을 내자= Let's have a conversation and get this over with.
담판을 짓자= similar to 결론을 내자 but i feel more offensive
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
1. 이별하고 싶어: You made up your mind to break up, so 이별하고 싶어 means "I want to break up with you."
2. 결론을 내고 싶어: You haven't decided what to do, but you want to decide either way. 결론을 내고 싶어 means "I want to make decision(either good or not)"
3. 담판을 짓자: -하자 means Let's~/ and 담판을 짓다 means have it out. In this situation, you have many issues untwinded between he(or she), so you just want to have it out with him(or her)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?