Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
22 set 2019
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Are you making fun of me?"
What does the "of" mean?
"toward"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Serbo Quasi esperto
It is a word that helps the person talking explain what they are talking about. In this sentence, it does mean ‘toward’. But the meaning can change with different sentences.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato