Question
Aggiornato il
22 set 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra she can't agree to the plans he has made. e she can't agree to the plans made. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
ahh ok the difference is for the first one,it is saying the girl doesn't agree with the plans of one person which is the boy
for the second one she does not agree to the plans made means as if your saying more than one person made the plans and she is not agreeing that is the difference 😊
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Plans he has made is a specific person “he” He planned a trip to the morgue and she can’t agree to the plans he has made. It creeps her out.
Now you can say She can’t agree to the plans made instead of plans he has made.
It would work because leaving out the personal pronoun means it could be he she or them. But if say 2 people made 2 different plans then to pick one you have to use, he has, she has, they have.
Example
He planned a trip to the morgue and they planned a trip to the mall. She can’t agree to the plans he has made. Going to the morgue creeps her out so she agreed to a trip to the mall.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese