Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
25 set 2019
Domanda chiusa
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra A mí me gusta ir de compras e me gusta ir de compras ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
There isn't any difference, "me" means "a mí" (me = a mí), it's just "me" is always mandatory with the verbs that use a pronoun (me, te, le, nos, os, les), and "a mí, a ti, a él, a nosotros..." is just an optional addition in order to put more emphasis on "who is liking" or to compare with another person mentioned.
- "Me gusta el cine".
A- "A María le gustan los libros. ¿Y a ti?"
B- "A mí me gusta el cine".
(here is more natural to say "a mí" since you're comparing with María)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Lo correcto es decir "me gusta ir de compras" por que no repites inesesariamente el sujeto dos veces (pleonasmos)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?