Question
Aggiornato il
26 set 2019
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Turco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa sen bilir ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
Sen bilirsin.
Its first meaning is “you know” and we also use it to refer to “as you wish,” which means “Do what you want, I won’t say anything opposing you”
+Bugün okula gitmeyeceğim. (I’m not going to school today)
-Sen bilirsin. (As you wish)
The other way to say it is “nasıl istersen”
It is also used when we give an advice to a person. It means “I know that you know how to do it, but I’ll give my humble advice you can consider”
“Sen bilirsin ama ben olsam duvarı kırmızıya boyardım.”
“Sen bilirsin ama çocukları önce okula bıraksan daha iyi olurdu sanki.”
I assume that you asked “Sen bilirsin” because there is nothing formed as you did in Turkish.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
me interested precisely the second option use this phrase.
çok teşekkür ederim
çok teşekkür ederim