Question
Aggiornato il
19 dic 2016
- Indonesiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra そういえば e ところで ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
@smoltal そういえば means"Speaking of which,"while ところでmeans "By the way"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
そういえば means "Speaking of which" or "Ah yeah" and even "Now that you mention it". Usually the same topic, an example is:
"そういえば, 宿題(しゅくだい)をしましたか?" (Speaking of which, did you do the homework?)
whilst ところで is by the way. often off topic
"ところで, この映画(えいが)をみてください!"
(By the way, please this watch movie!)
hope this helped xx
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@Chiaki73 could you please provide the example sentences for each words? because I still don't know when to use it.
- Indonesiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@smoltal it's okay! i learnt it recently in class so it's still fresh in my memory😄
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?