Question
Aggiornato il
28 set 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Canada)
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 보다 e 시청하다 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
‘보다’ simply means to see (anything), but ‘시청하다’ means to watch something, especially tv, movie, etc.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Canada)
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
@jooyeon1 I see but why do we say “전 영화를 보고 있어요” instead of “신청하고 있어요?” or maybe we do say it like that but I haven’t seen it quite a lot. Thank you.
- Coreano
@mxlvn “전 영화를 보고 있어요” is a common and correct sentence because “보다” can be used for anything. We do say “전 영화를 시청하고 있어요” too, but “시청하다” is a more formal word than “보다”. It has a more formal and professional connotation.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Canada)
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto