Question
Aggiornato il
29 set 2019
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Giapponese
公園に行くと思います
公園に行こうと思います
公園に行くつもりです
それらの違いは何ですか?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
I think I’ll go to the park.
I’m thinking of going to the park.
I’m going (to go) to the park.
IMO 行くと思います means “not completely decided”/ 行こうと思います “almost decided” / 行くつもりです “decided”. 🙂
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Giapponese
@G_land I see.
1. 公園に行こうと思います
2. 公園に行こうと思っています
The two have similar, or almost the same, meanings.
I think 行こうと思っています gives an impression that "going to the park" is more firmly decided, because of the progressive form, which shows the speaker in mind has started and been on the way to "going to the park." 🙂
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)