Question
Aggiornato il
19 dic 2016
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Svedese
-
Turco
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa zıkkım ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Turco
Actually zıkkım is a kind of plant. But we use it when we get angry or something like that
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
Most of the time we use it as " Zıkkımın kökünü ye" , "Zıkkım ye" , "Zıkkım iç" etc.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
Thats really hard to explain this hope you'll understand
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Turco
- Turco
The poison what is called "Zıkkım" comes from the a plant/tree that named "Oleander" in Arabic.
"Zıkkım" denilen zehir Arapça'da "Zakkum" isimli bir bitkiden/ağaçtan gelir.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Olandese (Belgio) Quasi esperto
- Turco Quasi esperto
@MarySoul Kind of, it's mostly used (jokingly) between friends or people who have a strong relationship, I think it says 'eat poison!' (or something harmful)
It's actually a curse so you shouldn't use it, by that I mean it's wishing something bad for the person. That's why we Muslims can't use it. But people still do,...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@Ebubekir26 thank you so much, that was very helpful!:)
- Olandese (Belgio) Quasi esperto
- Turco Quasi esperto
Utente eliminato
- Turco