Question
Aggiornato il
2 ott 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Coreano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa His acquaintance with the doctor ?
This means his acquaintance is the doctor or his acquaintance's acquaintance is the doctor??
Risposte
2 ott 2019
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Maybe it’s better translated as
“He is acquainted with the doctor”
Therefore your first theory is correct, it means his acquaintance is the doctor.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?