Question
Aggiornato il
3 ott 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa What does 내 mean? I know it could mean my, but I've also seen it used as "I" so I'm confused. Also, if you know why it could be used that way, please tell me why as well ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
Hmmm, in Busan, 내 means "I".
for example, 내는 괜찮다 means I'm okay. in other words, 내 is a dialect. :)
mostly 내 is "my" but in Busan 내 also means "I"
summary, in Busan "내"
내끼다 -> it's mine
내다 -> it's me
내는 괜찮다 -> I'm okay
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
내 can be used as subj. (NOT dialect!!!)
The particle that makes a word subject is "은/는" and "이/가".
I is 나. 나 + 은/는 -> 나는. 나 + 이/가 -> 내가
Also 너(you) changes like this. 너+은/는 ->너는 , 너+이/가 -> 네가 (너가 is wrong but many people use it. Even I say it.)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)