Question
Aggiornato il
4 ott 2019
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
What is the purpose of the word 要in the second sentence?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Neste contexto, 要 contem um significado de ter vontade de fazer alguma coisa, or ir fazer(plan to do things)...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
no meaning here,都要here means this thing has already been a routine activity
我每天都上班 i work everyday
我每天都要上班 i (have to) work everyday
我每天都读书 i read everyday
我每天都要读书 i read everyday (it becomes one of my everyday habit )
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?