Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
5 ott 2019
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Are these correct?
- Finger-pointing someone in Japan is absolutely rude.
- It's fun to go outside. Believe me, because you'd probably see someone you know. (Does this mean you're not sure whether you would meet someone you know?)
- This has been my passion since I was little.
- The baby sits on the stroller. In or on?
- What do you mean by ala carte?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
finger-pointing in Japan is very rude
it's fun to go outside. trust me, because you'd might see someone you know.
and yes
in
I dont know the last one
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@zahraaalaali
is this correct?
In human history, nothing would have come to existence without the prescence of words. Words which were combined and used to form different sentence structures. Infact, the universe all began with a single sentence. That's how powerful sentences are. And because of those, humanity has created multiple languages which until now, are used. We may have plenty of different languages today, and may not know which one of them existed the first, but one thing that we should bear in our minds is that languages are a true gift from the Lord to have a deeper and more sincere communication with Him. Giving us the feeling of loving and being loved. As a matter of fact, Charlemagne once said, "To learn a second language, is to have a second soul." And how much more if we could learn as many languages as we can? Would that benefit us? Of course, yes. However, it would probably take us years to study a specific language. For that reason, we are here to help you out with your problem. Presenting this one language proficiency as an elective will surely improve your skills in whatever language you are focusing on. So, without further ado, let's get started.
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Regno Unito)