Question
Aggiornato il
7 ott 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Tedesco
Come si dice in Tedesco? I have a crush on you
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
If you want to translate it literally, it would be ”Du bist mein Schwarm“ (=You are my crush) which will be the closest to the English expression. (In German we use a different verb pattern with the word crush, we definitely wouldn’t say ”to have“ a crush on someone, but rather ”to be“ someone’s crush). However, the German ”Schwarm“ expression is a bit archaic, if you want the conversation to sound more natural, you would say something like ”Ich habe mich etwas in dich verguckt“.
Hope this helps;)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
As a german I would never tell someone directly that I have a crush on them. A usual phrase is "Ich hab dich ziemlich gern" which means "I really like you". When dating someone german or asking someone on a date, you would usually not tell them you have a crush on them because it sounds weird in german, but you would rather just tell them that you like them and ask them out right after.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?