Question
Aggiornato il
20 dic 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Urdu
-
Finlandese
-
Tedesco
Domande Finlandese
Che cosa significa alkaen
voida
jossa
jotka
virkeä
perin
astioita
lojuivat
joku
piitanneet
kömpivät
hetkella ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Finlandese
voida = can
"jossa" is a relative pronoun, conjucated from "joka", kinda means like "where there is" (its hard for me to explain :D).
jotka = who, referring to the previous sentence (like the previous word)
virkeä = perky, lively. im not sure about this one.
perin = I inherited, but probably used as "very"
astioita = dishes, "astia" in plural
lojuivat = (they) layed around
joku = someone
piitanneet = they did not care
kömpivät = they crawled?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Urdu
- Finlandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
alkaen = since / starting
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/alkaen
voida = to can / to be able to / to feel (like something)
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/voida
https://hinative.com/pl/questions/798919
jossa = inessive of "joka"
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/jossa
jotka = there's no literal translation into English
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/jotka
virkeä = "spry" (opposite of tired)
perin = really/very or the present or past tense of "periä" (which could mean "to inherit" or "to charge") in 1st person singular
astioita = partitive of "astiat" which means "dishes"
lojuivat = imperfect of "lojua" (to lay around) in 3rd person plural = (they) laid around. For example after kids played with legos, the legos were laid lying around 'cause they didn't clean after themselves (and we all know how that will end..)
joku = someone
piitanneet = the past tense of "piitata" (to care) in 3rd person plural
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/piitata
He ovat piitanneet = They have cared
He olivat piitanneet = They had cared
He eivät piitanneet = They did not care
etc.
kömpivät = either present or past (or future) tense of "kömpiä" in 3rd person singular
He kömpivät = The crawled / crawl / are crawling / will crawl
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/k%C3%B6mpi%C3%A4
hetkellä = https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/hetkell%C3%A4
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Urdu