Question
Aggiornato il
21 dic 2016
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Tedesco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa 'breathe life into' ?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
21 dic 2016
Domanda in primo piano
it simply means to bring alive something.
Jane breathes life into me. ( here Jane is the reason that my life is so wonderful)
The doctor breath life into the lifeless baby.( here the doctor did something which caused the baby to come to life)
John bought some breath of life in the boring party.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
it simply means to bring alive something.
Jane breathes life into me. ( here Jane is the reason that my life is so wonderful)
The doctor breath life into the lifeless baby.( here the doctor did something which caused the baby to come to life)
John bought some breath of life in the boring party.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@LloydRodrigues Thank you for your explanations and examples :)