Question
Aggiornato il
8 ott 2019
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa We took a hard left, but we're alright ?
We're in the homestretch of the hard times
We took a hard left, but we're alright
Yeah, life sure can try to put love through it, but
We built this right, so nothing's ever gonna move it
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A hard left means that there was one thing that went very wrong. So this means that something went wrong, but it is okay now.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto