Question
Aggiornato il
8 ott 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
May I ask a question, please?
I learned "because of how much" is possible to say, like
"Did you come back because of how much you missed me?"
so is "because of how + adjective" also possible?
For example,
1. "I wouldn't carry out that plan because of how awful it could gets"
2. "I wouldn't like to go to that place because of how long we might have to wait there."
Risposte
8 ott 2019
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Yes, it makes perfect sense
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese