Question
Aggiornato il
9 ott 2019
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con unscramble .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
9 ott 2019
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Unscramble the sentence/word.
Unscramble my brain.
(This is a figure of speech, but we use it when we are trying to say that we feel like we can't think straight. Our thoughts don't make sense because there is too much stimulation. This usually means we are stressed and feel overwhelmed.)
Basically unscramble is to put something in order or make it right.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?