Question
Aggiornato il
11 ott 2019
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Did I write this text well?
I do not know about this subject but I found it interesting, It is amazing that air pollution has many consequences in people’s mental health, I think it is a subject that almost nobody knows.
We all know about pollution in the world but we refuse to turn away from the climate catastrophe and species extinction.
We do not care this subject because, we believe that nothing will happen to us but we are wrong, air pollution is lethal in these parts of the world.
There are studies that support this information, What else do we need to realize the damage we are doing?
We should change our habits for a better quality of life with good mental health and clean air to breathe and finally I think we should all read this article to know everything we are hurting
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Excellent! I found only a few minor errors/suggestions.
I do not know about this subject but I found it interesting, It is amazing that air pollution has many consequences in people’s mental health, I think it is a subject that almost nobody knows ABOUT.
We all know about pollution in the world but we refuse to turn away from the climate catastrophe and species extinction.
We do not care ABOUT this subject because, we believe that nothing will happen to us but we are wrong, air pollution is lethal in these parts of the world.
There are studies that support this information, What else do we need to realize the damage we are doing?
We should change our habits for a better quality of life with good mental health and clean air to breathe and finally I think we should all read this article to BE BETTER INFORMED. OR. LEARN MORE . OR. LEARN ALL ABOUT IT. OR LEARN MORE ABOUT IT
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)