Question
Aggiornato il
12 ott 2019
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Estone
-
Georgiano
-
Russo
Domande Georgiano
Qual è la differenza tra გამარჯობა e გამარჯობათ ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Georgiano
Both of them are common and have the same meaning - „Hello!“. Many people use the second form (with the თ suffix), when they address to more than one people or express politeness to somebody; however, გამარჯობათ! is a grammatical mistake, because one can add the თ suffix only to verbs while გამარჯობა is a noun, not a verb!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?