Question
Aggiornato il
21 dic 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra in grammar e grammatically ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
If they can make a difference depending on the situation, please tell me the difference with example sentences.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I think grammar = 文法 and grammatically = 文法的に
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@otto25th
Thank you!
but I mean
"in grammar" and "grammatically"
as in
- It's correct in grammar.
- It's grammatically correct.
I wantted to know the difference between them.
- Francese (Francia)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
grammar is the rule for how something is said.. grammatically is the description of how something is said
ex : "this sentence is GRAMMATICALLY correct."
ex 2 : "when writing, you need to follow the rules of GRAMMAR."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?