Question
Aggiornato il
16 ott 2019
- Malay
-
Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Arabo
Che cosa significa بألف هنا وشفا ?
when to say this
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
It means " bon appetit " or " have a good meal "
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
you say it when you serve food to someone or when someone is going to have a meal and you are leaving or ending a phone call with him
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
-It means bon appétit!
-It used when someone is about to eat or even after finishing the meal.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Malay