Question
Aggiornato il
19 ott 2019
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Giapponese
-
Tedesco
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa ground zero ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Finlandese
It means the exact point where a disaster took place.
"Ground zero" is also used for a central point or origin of any significant event or movement. For example, "Haight-Ashbury was ground zero for the hippie movement." But I think this kind of use of the term is very recent.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?